Club Trophy Cabinet

Class Trophy Awarded for
01 Adult Sandiford Trophy Chris Carter National 1st Expert
02 Adult Smith’s Trophy Chris Carter National 1st Intermediate
03 Adult Clearview Trophy Chris Carter National 1st Novice
04 Adult Dob Park Trophy Chris Carter National Best Y&G -no other major award
05 Adult Chris Carter Trophy Chris Carter National Overall Winner
06 Adult Butty Trophy Centre C & J Trophy Best Clubman in 1st Centre Trial
07 Adult Cobb & Jagger Trophy C & J Trophy Best Performance in 1st Centre Trial
08 Adult Cobb & Jagger Novice Cup C & J Trophy Best Y&G Novice in 1st Centre Trial
09 Adult Club Cup “Challenge Trophy” CtoC Series 1st Novice
10 Adult Williamson Trophy CtoC Series 1st Clubman
11 Adult Dave Meggitt Silver Salver CtoC Series 1st Expert
12 Adult J Sumpton Memorial Cup CtoC Series 1st Intermediate
13 Adult Warner Shield CtoC Series 1st Over 40 Clubman
14 Adult Mark Lindsay Memorial Cup CtoC Series 1st Over 50 Clubman
15
16 Adult Dave Curry Cup  1st Novice Centre Restricted Dave Curry Trophy
17 Adult Wooster Cork Trophy DT Smith Trophy 1st Clubman 2nd Centre
18 Adult D T Smith Trophy DT Smith Trophy Best Performance in 2nd Centre
19 Adult Novice Challenge Cup DT Smith Trophy Best Y&G Novice in 2nd Centre
20 Adult Kath Cockshott Trophy Kath Cockshott Trial Best Performance
21 Adult Helm Trophy MacKenzie National Best Y&G Expert Class (no other award)
22 Adult One For The Road Trophy MacKenzie National Winner of Expert Class
23 Adult MacKenzie Trophy MacKenzie Solo National Overall Winner
24 Adult Rhodes & Whitehead Trophy Open Events 1st Expert
25 Adult Hemsley Trophy Open Events 1st Intermediate
26 Adult H Lamb Novice Trophy Open Events 1st Novice
27 Adult Carter & Rothwell Cup Open Events Best 1st Time Novice
28 Adult Motol Trophy Reunion Trial Best Performance
29 Adult M & J Harrison Trophy Scott Trial Best Y&G Rider
30 Adult Alistair MacKenzie Memorial Cup SSDT Scottish Best Y&G -no other major award
31 Adult Stelvio Trophy Stelvio Trophy Best Performance
32 Adult H Lamb Expert Trophy WY Championship Points 1st Expert
33 Adult Aero Spares WY Championship Points 1st Intermediate
34 Adult Pullein Shield WY Championship Points 1st Novice
35 Junior Carter & Rothwell Trophy CtoC Youth Small Wheels 1st D Class
36 Junior Mike Jennings Award CtoC Series 50/50 Best Youth
37 Junior J Sumpton Memorial Trophy CtoC Youth Series 1st A Class
38 Junior P Woods Memorial Shield CtoC Youth Series 1st B Class
39 Junior Brenda Jones Trophy CtoC Youth Series 1st C Class
40 Junior Closed to Club Small Wheels Shield CtoC Youth Small Wheels 1st C Class
41 Junior D Midgley Memorial Trophy Open Events A Class Youth Gaining Most Points
42 Junior McLoughlin Shield Open Events B Class Youth Gaining Most Points
43 Junior Rathmell Shield Open Events C Class Youth Gaining Most Points
44 Junior Ives Cup Youth Youth Series 5 Trials 1st A Class
45 Junior Filtrate Cup Youth Series 5 Trials 1st B Class
46 Junior Tomlinson Cup Youth Series 5 Trials 1st C Class
47 Junior Youth Series Small Wheels Shield Youth Series 5 Trials Small Wheels 1st C Class
48 Junior Castrol Shield Youth Series 5 Trials Small Wheels 1st D Class
49 Junior Jackson Bros Trophy Junior Showing Most Promise To be Announced at Dinner
50 Sidecar Mel Harrison Rosebowl Mel Harrison Side Car National Expert Best Performance
51 Sidecar Janet Harrison Rosebowl Mel Harrison Side Car National Intermediate Best Performance
52 Sidecar Bradley Trophy Open Events Best Sidecar
53 L&D Club Cup -Lads ‘n Dads Trial Lads n’ Dads Trial -Best Team
54 Lady rider Glass Award Presented to nominated Lady Rider
55 Observer Founder Members Bowl Observers – Person who has observed the most
56 Mishap Bent Wheel on Plinth Mishap, Best or Worst by Nomination
57 Presidents Presidents Trophy Club President
58 Junior E Class Trophy CtoC Youth Series 1St E Class Hard Course
58 Junior E Class Trophy CtoC Youth Series 1St E Class Easy Course